6702 S 53rd St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6702 S 53rd St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $288,532, approximately $188 per square foot. 6702 S 53rd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Bryan High School, and St. Bernadette School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $301,700 | $15,400 | $286,300 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $246,400 | $15,400 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $246,400 | $15,400 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $224,100 | $17,700 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $198,400 | $17,700 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $198,400 | $17,700 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $180,200 | $17,700 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $152,600 | $17,700 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $152,600 | $17,700 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $152,500 | $8,200 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $142,600 | $7,700 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $142,600 | $7,700 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map