6703 Conservatory Ln Charlotte, NC 28210
Beverly Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,741 - $1,716,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,858
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6703 Conservatory Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $1,569,935, approximately $406 per square foot. 6703 Conservatory Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Beverly Woods Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Simonini Builders Of North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Fu David and Hsu Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Outstanding Balance
$248,355
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,321,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
The Conservatory Llc
Bought by
Simonini Builders Of North Carolina Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fu David | $862,500 | None Available | |
| Simonini Builders Of North Carolina Llc | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fu David | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonini Builders Of North Carolina Llc | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,847 | $1,016,000 | $312,000 | $704,000 |
| 2024 | $7,847 | $1,016,100 | $312,000 | $704,100 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $1,016,100 | $312,000 | $704,100 |
| 2022 | $8,091 | $825,400 | $260,000 | $565,400 |
| 2021 | $8,080 | $825,400 | $260,000 | $565,400 |
| 2020 | $8,072 | $825,400 | $260,000 | $565,400 |
| 2019 | $8,057 | $825,400 | $260,000 | $565,400 |
| 2018 | $10,170 | $769,600 | $185,000 | $584,600 |
| 2017 | $10,025 | $769,600 | $185,000 | $584,600 |
| 2016 | $10,015 | $769,600 | $185,000 | $584,600 |
| 2015 | $10,004 | $769,600 | $185,000 | $584,600 |
| 2014 | $9,947 | $809,600 | $185,000 | $624,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map