6704 Caneel Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6704 Caneel Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $809,197, approximately $476 per square foot. 6704 Caneel Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Osborn Dorothy M
Bought by
Colon Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,814
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Michael A | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Michael A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,954 | $755,790 | $283,000 | $472,790 |
| 2024 | $8,954 | $772,900 | $283,000 | $489,900 |
| 2023 | $8,528 | $755,680 | $283,000 | $472,680 |
| 2022 | $7,799 | $682,050 | $258,000 | $424,050 |
| 2021 | $7,020 | $598,180 | $228,000 | $370,180 |
| 2020 | $6,755 | $570,760 | $228,000 | $342,760 |
| 2019 | $6,656 | $562,370 | $223,000 | $339,370 |
| 2018 | $6,286 | $546,650 | $223,000 | $323,650 |
| 2017 | $6,143 | $529,120 | $223,000 | $306,120 |
| 2016 | $6,130 | $529,120 | $223,000 | $306,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map