J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jack Ditzler
Engel & Völkers Minneapolis
(612) 723-1098
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Welcome to 6704 Limerick Lane — a home that combines space, thoughtful updates, and one of Edina’s most desirable locations.
Set in a sought-after neighborhood near Edina High School, just down the street from Heights Park and within easy walking distance of the Nine Mile Creek Trail, this home offers everyday convenience and outdoor access that make the area so popular. Inside, the main level features a well-designed, updated kitchen with double ovens, an overhead hood, and ample storage, opening to an oversized dining and living area with a brick fireplace that adds warmth and character. The layout is ideal for daily living and hosting. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are on one level, including a generously sized primary suite with its own attached bath. A second full bathroom with a double vanity and tile flooring serves the remaining bedrooms. The lower level includes a laundry room with an attached bath, access to an extra-deep garage with exceptional storage, and a large, flexible basement space suitable for recreation, play, or a second living area. Outside, the home sits on an exceptionally flat lot — usable, practical, and ready for outdoor enjoyment. A rare opportunity to own a spacious home in a prime Edina location close to schools, parks, and trails.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Volkers Minneapolis Downtown Listed on: 02/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Sold | $590,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $590,000 | -4.1% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $615,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,405 | $574,900 | $345,000 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $566,400 | $335,000 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $6,389 | $551,400 | $320,000 | $231,400 |
| 2021 | $6,195 | $497,900 | $265,000 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $6,562 | $481,900 | $247,500 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $500,800 | $265,000 | $235,800 |
| 2018 | $6,364 | $484,000 | $246,700 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $432,700 | $201,200 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $5,927 | $427,100 | $201,200 | $225,900 |
| 2015 | $5,337 | $400,600 | $201,200 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,700 | $184,300 | $151,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jack Ditzler
Engel & Völkers Minneapolis
(612) 723-1098
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Matt Ditzler
Engel & Völkers Minneapolis
(612) 850-6751
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Maria Palmer
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 618-1449
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7016471
APN: 05-116-21-42-0076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.