6705 120th Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $462,052 - $508,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 120th Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $484,513, approximately $259 per square foot. 6705 120th Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Henriksen Leif and Henriksen Betty
Bought by
Henriksen-Mundo Karina L and Mundo-Hernandez Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Henriksen Leith and Zachow Celeste A
Bought by
Mundo Hernandez Eduardo and Henriksen Mundo Karina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriksen-Mundo Karina L | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mundo Hernandez Eduardo | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,121 | $434,000 | $110,000 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $430,400 | $104,500 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $421,000 | $110,000 | $311,000 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $355,000 | $94,000 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $342,000 | $90,000 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $338,000 | $85,000 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $4,404 | $340,000 | $94,000 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $292,000 | $91,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $271,000 | $91,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $261,000 | $91,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,000 | $66,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map