Estimated Value: $467,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Andre Ln, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $539,342, approximately $207 per square foot. 6705 Andre Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Solon Middle School, and Solon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Margolin Alexander S and Kuznik Viktoria
Bought by
Margolin Alexander S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolin Alexander S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $171,885 | $35,980 | $135,905 |
| 2024 | $9,406 | $171,885 | $35,980 | $135,905 |
| 2023 | $8,604 | $128,600 | $35,530 | $93,070 |
| 2022 | $8,586 | $128,590 | $35,530 | $93,070 |
| 2021 | $8,488 | $128,590 | $35,530 | $93,070 |
| 2020 | $8,513 | $117,950 | $32,590 | $85,370 |
| 2019 | $8,326 | $337,000 | $93,100 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $7,463 | $117,950 | $32,590 | $85,370 |
| 2017 | $7,264 | $108,510 | $29,020 | $79,490 |
| 2016 | $7,196 | $108,510 | $29,020 | $79,490 |
| 2015 | $7,195 | $108,510 | $29,020 | $79,490 |
| 2014 | $6,910 | $100,450 | $26,880 | $73,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map