Estimated Value: $585,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6725 Andre Ln, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $642,869, approximately $205 per square foot. 6725 Andre Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Solon Middle School, and Solon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
James Kenneth James Love Elvelyn L
Bought by
Farley Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Enzoco Corp
Bought by
James Kenneth and Love James Elvelyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Zeltig Land Development Corp
Bought by
Enzoco Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Janice M | $270,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| James Kenneth | $322,700 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Enzoco Corp | $75,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farley Janice M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Kenneth | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enzoco Corp | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,526 | $174,055 | $37,940 | $136,115 |
| 2024 | $9,525 | $174,055 | $37,940 | $136,115 |
| 2023 | $10,098 | $150,920 | $37,450 | $113,470 |
| 2022 | $10,076 | $150,920 | $37,450 | $113,470 |
| 2021 | $9,961 | $150,920 | $37,450 | $113,470 |
| 2020 | $9,993 | $138,460 | $34,370 | $104,090 |
| 2019 | $9,759 | $395,600 | $98,200 | $297,400 |
| 2018 | $8,746 | $138,460 | $34,370 | $104,090 |
| 2017 | $8,421 | $126,000 | $30,800 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $126,000 | $30,800 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $126,000 | $30,800 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $8,012 | $116,660 | $28,530 | $88,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map