6705 E 99th St Kansas City, MO 64134
Fairlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,779 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 E 99th St, Kansas City, MO 64134 and is currently estimated at $199,945, approximately $160 per square foot. 6705 E 99th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Islamic School of Greater Kansas City, and This Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Moralez Jorge R and Moralez Alma
Bought by
Shorty Biggs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Moralez Jorge M
Bought by
Moralez Jorge R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Whyte John R
Bought by
Moralez Jorge R and Moralez Jorge M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Gruis Donald R and Gruis Jean Shirley
Bought by
Whtye John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,963
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shorty Biggs Properties Llc | $52,500 | Accommodation | |
| Moralez Jorge R | -- | None Available | |
| Moralez Jorge R | -- | Trusted Title | |
| Whtye John R | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whtye John R | $61,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $19,598 | $2,958 | $16,640 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $21,373 | $3,179 | $18,194 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $21,374 | $4,190 | $17,184 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $14,820 | $2,584 | $12,236 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $14,820 | $2,584 | $12,236 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $14,197 | $2,584 | $11,613 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $14,197 | $2,584 | $11,613 |
| 2018 | $969 | $10,587 | $2,195 | $8,392 |
| 2017 | $969 | $10,587 | $2,195 | $8,392 |
| 2016 | $940 | $9,975 | $2,843 | $7,132 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $15,405 | $2,788 | $12,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map