RENTED NOV 13, 2025

6705 E Flynn Ave Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $298,177 - $371,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,439 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2022

Last sale price $376,500 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,866 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2025

Wonderful home with over 2400 square feet, 4 bedroom, and 3 full bathrooms, located in Oasis Magic Ranch subdivision. There is one bedroom and full bathroom downstairs, perfect for that mother-in-law or college student suite. Open concept kitchen into the family room with built in entertainment center. Formal living and dining rooms. 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs and a Huge master bedroom with ensuite bath, garden tub, walk in shower, private toilet room and a large walk in closet. Ceiling fans in every room, plus a full length covered patio and a 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kari Bradley

Kari Bradley & Associates License #BR101967000 Listed on: 07/01/2025

Co-Listed By

Lexus Jones

Kari Bradley & Associates License #SA682766000

Last Renter's Agent

Lexus Jones

Kari Bradley & Associates License #SA682766000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,989 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,439 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/25
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 387
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-75-388

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Oasis Magic Ranch Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Oasis At Magic Ranch Unit II Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,989 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2025-07-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hunt Hwy/Oasis
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kabr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-868-4004
  • Subdivision Name: OASIS AT MAGIC RANCH UNIT II

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2439.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pickleball
  • Association Name: oasis magic ranch
  • Phone: 6029579191
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Anthem Elementary School
  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Anthem Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4989.0
  • Parcel #: 200-75-388

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 387
  • Tax Map Number: 75.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Sun Yang
Current Estimated Value
$320,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,873
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,671

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sun Yang $162,500 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sun Yang $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $1,650 -10.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $376,500 +7.6% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2022 05/08/22 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2022 04/25/22 For Sale $349,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,572 $25,755 -- --
2024 $1,647 $35,033 -- --
2023 $1,566 $25,909 $0 $0
2022 $1,536 $19,824 $958 $18,866
2021 $1,647 $17,981 $0 $0
2020 $1,506 $17,289 $0 $0
2019 $1,498 $16,332 $0 $0
2018 $1,440 $14,189 $0 $0
2017 $1,309 $14,167 $0 $0
2016 $1,285 $14,079 $1,000 $13,079
2014 $1,439 $8,490 $750 $7,740
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6887924

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-75-388

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.