6705 Green Ash Ct Citrus Heights, CA 95610
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Green Ash Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95610 and is currently estimated at $519,028, approximately $302 per square foot. 6705 Green Ash Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Kingswood K-8, San Juan High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Teeple William P and Teeple Diana L
Bought by
Teeple William P and Teeple Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teeple William P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $238,152 | $58,553 | $179,599 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $233,483 | $57,405 | $176,078 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $228,906 | $56,280 | $172,626 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $224,419 | $55,177 | $169,242 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $220,020 | $54,096 | $165,924 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $217,765 | $53,542 | $164,223 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $213,496 | $52,493 | $161,003 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $209,311 | $51,464 | $157,847 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $205,207 | $50,455 | $154,752 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $201,184 | $49,466 | $151,718 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $198,163 | $48,723 | $149,440 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $194,282 | $47,769 | $146,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map