6705 Hansa Loop Austin, TX 78739
Circle C Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $865,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Hansa Loop, Austin, TX 78739 and is currently estimated at $826,581, approximately $291 per square foot. 6705 Hansa Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Clayton Elementary School, Gorzycki Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Erwin John M and Erwin Sharla A
Bought by
Carroll Christopher C and Carroll Cynthia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,320
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$647,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Wilshire/Hearthstone Venture I Lp
Bought by
Erwin John M and Erwin Sharla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,423
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Lacrosse Ltd
Bought by
Wilshire/Hearthstone Venture I Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Christopher C | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Erwin John M | -- | Towne & Country Title Inc | |
| Wilshire/Hearthstone Venture I Lp | -- | Towne & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Christopher C | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erwin John M | $246,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,466 | $801,407 | $277,375 | $524,032 |
| 2023 | $9,588 | $637,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,451 | $579,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,473 | $527,102 | $110,000 | $446,600 |
| 2020 | $9,980 | $465,300 | $110,000 | $355,300 |
| 2018 | $10,206 | $461,000 | $100,000 | $361,000 |
| 2017 | $10,292 | $436,952 | $50,000 | $386,952 |
| 2016 | $10,033 | $449,903 | $50,000 | $401,777 |
| 2015 | $8,227 | $409,003 | $50,000 | $359,570 |
| 2014 | $8,227 | $371,821 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map