6705 Limonite Ct Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,865,000 - $2,135,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Limonite Ct, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,973,842, approximately $719 per square foot. 6705 Limonite Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Turner Patrick Mace
Bought by
Turner Patrick Mace and Turner Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,541
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,720,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Warmington Trieste Associates Lp
Bought by
Turner Patrick Mace and Turner Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Patrick Mace | -- | Accommodation | |
| Turner Patrick Mace | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Turner Patrick Mace | $775,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Patrick Mace | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Patrick Mace | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,652 | $1,018,584 | $440,016 | $578,568 |
| 2024 | $12,652 | $998,613 | $431,389 | $567,224 |
| 2023 | $12,535 | $979,033 | $422,931 | $556,102 |
| 2022 | $12,329 | $959,838 | $414,639 | $545,199 |
| 2021 | $12,288 | $941,018 | $406,509 | $534,509 |
| 2020 | $12,182 | $931,370 | $402,341 | $529,029 |
| 2019 | $11,994 | $913,108 | $394,452 | $518,656 |
| 2018 | $11,564 | $895,205 | $386,718 | $508,487 |
| 2017 | $11,403 | $877,653 | $379,136 | $498,517 |
| 2016 | $11,018 | $860,445 | $371,702 | $488,743 |
| 2015 | $10,554 | $810,000 | $348,000 | $462,000 |
| 2014 | $9,901 | $750,000 | $323,000 | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map