6705 Orchard Rd Ocean Springs, MS 39564
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Orchard Rd, Ocean Springs, MS 39564 and is currently estimated at $397,834, approximately $159 per square foot. 6705 Orchard Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin East Elementary School, St Martin North Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,157 | $4,419 | $16,738 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,344 | $4,278 | $17,066 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,344 | $4,278 | $17,066 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,093 | $20,093 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,093 | $4,701 | $15,392 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,093 | $4,701 | $15,392 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,093 | $4,701 | $15,392 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,093 | $4,701 | $15,392 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,093 | $4,701 | $15,392 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $196,760 | $47,010 | $149,750 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $20,175 | $4,701 | $15,474 |
| 2013 | $1,525 | $20,433 | $4,701 | $15,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map