6705 Riesman Ln Charlotte, NC 28210
Sharon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,788 - $1,483,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Riesman Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $1,362,447, approximately $360 per square foot. 6705 Riesman Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Beverly Woods Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2006
Sold by
Defazio Robert G and Defazio Michele C
Bought by
Cvetkovski Bill J and Cvetkovski Jennie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,220
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,167,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Huidekoper Catherine K
Bought by
Defazio Robert G and Defazio Michele C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cvetkovski Bill J | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Defazio Robert G | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cvetkovski Bill J | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Defazio Robert G | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $961,200 | $185,000 | $776,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $961,200 | $185,000 | $776,200 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $961,200 | $185,000 | $776,200 |
| 2022 | $6,654 | $689,500 | $225,000 | $464,500 |
| 2021 | $6,654 | $689,500 | $225,000 | $464,500 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $689,500 | $225,000 | $464,500 |
| 2019 | $6,745 | $689,500 | $225,000 | $464,500 |
| 2018 | $8,300 | $627,100 | $200,000 | $427,100 |
| 2017 | $8,180 | $627,100 | $200,000 | $427,100 |
| 2016 | $7,939 | $609,200 | $200,000 | $409,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $584,900 | $200,000 | $384,900 |
| 2014 | $7,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map