6705 Vanessa Dr Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $491,802
Studio
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Vanessa Dr, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $475,701, approximately $300 per square foot. 6705 Vanessa Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Frazier Kim L
Bought by
Gray Michelle L and Gray Nathan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
Sold by
Slattery Joseph C
Bought by
Frazier Kim L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Michelle L | $155,000 | -- | |
| Frazier Kim L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $464,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $448,500 | $125,500 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $416,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $383,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $351,200 | $125,200 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $326,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,934 | $302,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,756 | $278,500 | $100,200 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $259,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map