6705 Virden Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
Panama NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Virden Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $486,633, approximately $209 per square foot. 6705 Virden Dr is a home with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Bermudez Rick V and Guerrero Gloria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,438
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez Rick V | $294,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Rick V | $235,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $360,393 | $61,288 | $299,105 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $353,328 | $60,087 | $293,241 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $346,401 | $58,909 | $287,492 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $339,609 | $57,754 | $281,855 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $332,951 | $56,622 | $276,329 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $329,538 | $56,042 | $273,496 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $329,538 | $56,042 | $273,496 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $316,744 | $53,867 | $262,877 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $310,534 | $52,811 | $257,723 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $304,446 | $51,776 | $252,670 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $299,874 | $50,999 | $248,875 |
| 2014 | $614 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map