6705 W 52nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,921 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 W 52nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $285,730, approximately $261 per square foot. 6705 W 52nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,985 | $211,500 | $29,300 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $211,500 | $29,300 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $184,100 | $29,300 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $146,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $140,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $135,766 | $26,320 | $109,446 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $124,088 | $26,320 | $97,768 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $118,031 | $26,320 | $91,711 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $114,990 | $26,740 | $88,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map