6705 Wakefield Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,657 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6705 Wakefield Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $310,164, approximately $164 per square foot. 6705 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Grasshopper Properties Llc
Bought by
Oster Patrick and Ogden Lincoln
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oster Patrick | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $192,600 | $31,900 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $159,600 | $31,900 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $162,500 | $31,900 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $155,100 | $31,900 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $153,400 | $31,900 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $153,400 | $31,900 | $121,500 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $153,400 | $31,900 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $152,100 | $31,900 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $151,200 | $31,900 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $153,200 | $31,900 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $129,000 | $31,900 | $97,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,800 | $31,900 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map