6706 5th St W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6706 5th St W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $428,024, approximately $158 per square foot. 6706 5th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Florine J. Abel Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Kelso Kelly
Bought by
Destine Margalite Montrose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Spangler Albert C and Spangler Lynn E
Bought by
Kelso Kelly and Resine Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Rohoman Neil S
Bought by
Lundquist Florence A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,600
Interest Rate
8.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destine Margalite Montrose | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelso Kelly | $174,500 | Landmark Title & Trust Inc | |
| Lundquist Florence A | $82,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelso Kelly | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundquist Florence A | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $253,999 | $65,025 | $188,974 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $102,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $99,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $96,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $95,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $93,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $91,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $89,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $87,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $87,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $86,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $913 | $85,115 | $17,556 | $67,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map