Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,178,986
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6706 Central Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $996,497, approximately $445 per square foot. 6706 Central Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Azevedo Ralph S
Bought by
Azevedo Ralph S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Talens Simeon A
Bought by
Azevedo Ralph S and Azevedo Cathlene D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Talens and June
Bought by
Talens Simeon A and Talens June R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Talens Rexson R and Talens Jesmar R
Bought by
Talens Simeon and Talens June
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azevedo Ralph S | -- | None Available | |
| Azevedo Ralph S | -- | None Available | |
| Azevedo Ralph S | $750,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Talens Simeon A | -- | -- | |
| Talens Simeon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,886 | $705,604 | $340,968 | $364,636 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $676,179 | $348,254 | $327,925 |
| 2023 | $8,901 | $754,692 | $348,219 | $406,473 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $740,440 | $342,457 | $397,983 |
| 2021 | $8,213 | $682,252 | $332,802 | $349,450 |
| 2020 | $7,573 | $639,768 | $288,063 | $351,705 |
| 2019 | $7,616 | $636,235 | $281,143 | $355,092 |
| 2018 | $7,359 | $614,328 | $252,892 | $361,436 |
| 2017 | $7,195 | $594,417 | $224,139 | $370,278 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $569,240 | $222,758 | $346,482 |
| 2015 | $6,181 | $503,392 | $180,273 | $323,119 |
| 2014 | $6,055 | $494,269 | $148,211 | $346,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map