6706 E 58th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,181 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6706 E 58th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $249,295, approximately $129 per square foot. 6706 E 58th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Mckim Douglas Stefan
Bought by
Mckim Douglas Stefan and Mckim Susanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Mckim Betty J
Bought by
Mckim Betty J and Betty J Mckim Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Mckim Betty J and Mckim Betty Jane
Bought by
Mckim Betty Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,057
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckim Douglas Stefan | -- | First Tulsa Title Co | |
| Mckim Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Mckim Betty Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckim Douglas Stefan | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Mckim Betty Jean | $50,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $19,108 | $2,668 | $16,440 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $18,198 | $2,703 | $15,495 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $17,332 | $2,339 | $14,993 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $16,506 | $2,991 | $13,515 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $15,721 | $2,849 | $12,872 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $14,972 | $2,713 | $12,259 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $14,259 | $2,944 | $11,315 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $14,259 | $2,944 | $11,315 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $13,585 | $2,805 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $13,585 | $2,805 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $13,585 | $2,805 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $13,585 | $2,805 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map