6706 Joyce Dr Unit 1-C Addis, LA 70710
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $965,503
Studio
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6706 Joyce Dr Unit 1-C, Addis, LA 70710 and is currently estimated at $377,376, approximately $258 per square foot. 6706 Joyce Dr Unit 1-C is a home located in West Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Brusly Elementary School, Lukeville Upper Elementary School, and Brusly Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Acadian Mobile Home Park Of Port Allen L
Bought by
Ngh Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,320
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$170,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngh Properties Llc | $550,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngh Properties Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $12,390 | $1,000 | $11,390 |
| 2024 | $474 | $12,390 | $1,000 | $11,390 |
| 2023 | $395 | $11,300 | $1,000 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $11,300 | $1,000 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $11,300 | $1,000 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $10,170 | $900 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $13,600 | $810 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $13,600 | $810 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $13,600 | $810 | $12,790 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $13,560 | $770 | $12,790 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $13,560 | $770 | $12,790 |
| 2013 | $1,146 | $13,560 | $770 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map