6706 Windfall Rd Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $406,001
About This Home
This home is located at 6706 Windfall Rd, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $364,334, approximately $146 per square foot. 6706 Windfall Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gledhill Cody | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gledhill Cody | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Pfleiberer Gregory A | -- | -- | |
| Pfleiderer Gregory A | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gledhill Cody | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gledhill Cody | $160,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $110,480 | $14,040 | $96,440 |
| 2024 | $3,970 | $110,480 | $14,040 | $96,440 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $92,460 | $8,610 | $83,850 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $92,460 | $8,610 | $83,850 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $92,460 | $8,610 | $83,850 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $73,160 | $8,610 | $64,550 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $73,620 | $8,610 | $65,010 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $73,620 | $8,610 | $65,010 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $64,860 | $8,610 | $56,250 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $64,860 | $8,610 | $56,250 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $64,860 | $8,610 | $56,250 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $64,860 | $8,610 | $56,250 |
| 2013 | $2,754 | $64,860 | $8,610 | $56,250 |
Map
- 1776 Knorr Rd
- 2102 Biddle Rd
- 0 Knorr Rd Unit 9070148
- 0 Fairview Rd
- 348 Carmel Ave
- 890 Portland Way N
- 800 Fairview Ave
- 655 Park Ave
- 797 Bender Ave
- 791 Bender Ave
- 0 Fairview Ave
- 327 Hetrcick Dr
- 327 Hetrick Dr
- 615 N Market St
- 600 Portland Way N
- 601 Hollywood Dr
- 0 Buehler St Unit 9073351
- 0 Buehler St Unit 226016569
- 0 Buehler St Unit 5209304
- 518 N Columbus St
- 6720 Windfall Rd
- 6713 Windfall Rd
- 6723 Windfall Rd
- 6703 Windfall Rd
- 6737 Windfall Rd
- 6693 Windfall Rd
- 6683 Windfall Rd
- 1794 State Route 598
- 1784 State Route 598
- 1784 Ohio 598
- 1820 State Route 598
- 1820 State Route 598
- 6673 Windfall Rd
- 1776 State Route 598
- 1805 State Route 598
- 1764 State Route 598
- 1789 State Route 598
- 1789 Ohio 598
- 6663 Windfall Rd
- 6657 Windfall Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.