NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $386,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,913 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2020

Last sale price $300,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,600 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Open Floorplan
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • 437,028 Sq Ft lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Attic

About This Home

As of December 2020

ONLY ONE ON THE MARKET NOW!! Remodeled to Perfection !! This STUNNING 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with 2 CAR GARAGE Villa offers 1913 Square Feet of living space in one of the most desirable areas in West Bradenton - "VILLAGE GREEN". Here are some of its wonderful features: New Barrel Tile Roof 2018 - New Air Conditioner 2016, New Windows Certified Impact Resistant 2016 - New stylish Interior doors 2016 - New Kitchen with energy efficient MAYTAG Stainless Steel Appliances 2015 - Crisp White Cabinets with Granite Counters and undermount stainless sink, Master Bath has newly tiled shower with Granite Counters, Guest Bath has "Sparkling White Quartz" counters and both bathrooms have new comfort height toilets, New electrical outlets/switches and dimmers, New hot water heater 2015 - Huge Florida Room overlooks lush green lawn and beautiful Tropical Plantings, Eat in Kitchen has sliding glass door going out to large Patio that is perfect for you to entertain family and friends year round. Solar shades in Florida Room for complete privacy (you can see out but no one can see in) and new blinds throughout villa. This Villa has a peaceful setting located on a quiet dead end street with trees on one side for more privacy. This section has a NEW Heated Pool surrounded with new pavers where they have social activities with neighbors and Shuffleboard which is pretty active in the season. Village Green is close to shopping, restaurants, golfing, hospital, scenic walking trails at Desoto Memorial National Park and Robinson Preserve and you are only 10 minutes to the famous beaches on Anna Maria Island. Cortez Fishing Village (one of the last remaining on Florida's Gulf Coast) is also nearby where you can enjoy delicious fresh seafood restaurants on the water. This a a 55+ Community and this section is Pet Friendly ~ Low Condo Fee is $340 per month ~ This pristine villa will not last long so make an appointment to see it you will not be disappointed there is so much more to see... nothing to do but move in and enjoy Florida living at its best !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Langlois

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #0399059 Listed on: 10/09/2020

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Edwards

EXP REALTY LLC License #0417905

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,298

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10.03 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned PDP

HOA Fees

  • $340 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,913 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, community pool, escrow reserves fund, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, private road, recreational facilities
  • Denise Martin Association, Phone Number (803) 487-5307
  • Village Green Of Bradenton Community
  • Village Green Of Bradenton Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,298

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

10.03 Acres

HOA Fees

$340 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1913
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Building Area Total: 2813
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 437028
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4480036?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4480036?w=Customer
  • FCHR URL: No
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Subdivision Section Number: 7
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.03484
  • Price per Sq Ft: 156.82
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.03484
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 106.65
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Thermal Windows, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 5
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Den/Library/Office, Florida Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Formal Living Room Separate, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Street Dead-End, Private Road
  • View: Greenbelt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV
  • Association Name: DENISE MARTIN
  • Phone: 1-803-487-5307
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Condo Fees: 340
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 340
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4080
  • Total Monthly Fees: 340

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: 3899435600
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 20
  • Pet Restrictions: DOGS ALLOWED IN THIS SECTION

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2298
  • Tax Lot: 5735

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Schrader Tammy
Bought by
Tammy Susan Schrader-Gaede Trust and Schrader-Gaede
Current Estimated Value
$351,527

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2020
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Brannan Jennifer Case
Bought by
Hiltgen William and Hiltgen Julie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tammy Susan Schrader-Gaede Trust $100 Gerling Dana Laganella
Schrader Tammy Susan $300,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Hiltgen William $125,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Case Aili J -- --
Case Aili J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Sold $300,000 +3.5% $157 / Sq Ft
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $289,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,726 $311,125 -- --
2023 $4,662 $293,550 $0 $0
2022 $4,631 $285,000 $0 $0
2021 $4,150 $220,000 $0 $220,000
2020 $2,347 $159,905 $0 $0
2019 $2,299 $156,310 $0 $0
2018 $2,267 $153,395 $0 $0
2017 $2,112 $150,240 $0 $0
2016 $2,092 $147,150 $0 $0
2015 $2,227 $140,150 $0 $0
2014 $2,227 $116,803 $0 $0
2013 $1,975 $96,560 $25,701 $70,859
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4480036

Stellar MLS

APN: 38994-3560-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.