6707 Callander Ave Riverbank, CA 95367
River Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $419,176
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6707 Callander Ave, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $390,294. 6707 Callander Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cardozo Middle, Riverbank High School, and Riverbank Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Alberto Pedro S and Revoc Irma
Bought by
City Of Riverbank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Alberto Pedro S
Bought by
Rlt Pedro S Alberto and Rlt Irma Zarate 2018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Schauf George Joseph
Bought by
Alberto Pedro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Farrar Gary R and Joanne A Schauf Chapter 7 Esta
Bought by
Schauf George Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Riverbank | -- | First American Title | |
| Rlt Pedro S Alberto | -- | None Available | |
| Alberto Pedro | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Schauf George Joseph | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $324,678 | $282,871 | $41,807 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $278,500 | $203,000 | $75,500 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $278,500 | $203,000 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $273,500 | $203,000 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $217,000 | $153,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $204,500 | $130,000 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $204,500 | $130,000 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $192,500 | $130,000 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $186,000 | $90,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $151,500 | $50,000 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $143,000 | $45,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $98,500 | $35,000 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map