6708 112th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $518,947 - $570,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 112th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $547,487, approximately $361 per square foot. 6708 112th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Kalles Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Conklin Allen Dean and Ballard Kim M
Bought by
Ballard Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,902
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,585
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Kim M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Kim M | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $497,300 | $277,800 | $219,500 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $451,400 | $232,500 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $431,500 | $232,500 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $435,800 | $238,400 | $197,400 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $341,000 | $164,800 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $314,000 | $142,700 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $290,700 | $126,400 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $253,600 | $101,500 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $201,600 | $84,500 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $188,400 | $77,300 | $111,100 |
| 2013 | $2,790 | $166,500 | $68,100 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map