Listed by Keller Williams Realty, Bought with Pure Real Estate
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $447,767 - $496,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,382 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2025

Last sale price $474,950 $344 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,846 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fruit Trees
  • Territorial View
  • No HOA
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2025

Charming and updated home with modern touches and classic character! Featuring a newer roof, fresh exterior paint, and original hardwood floors. The fully renovated main-level bath boasts subway tile, a new vanity, fresh paint, and stylish tile flooring. The kitchen includes ceramic tile, a newer dishwasher (2021), a new faucet, and a garbage disposal. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, a security system, and a spacious 930 sq. ft. unfinished basement. The backyard is fully fenced with mature landscaping, fruit trees, a covered patio, and a concrete pad. Plus, a newly added garage door and a 1-car tandem garage for convenience!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emma Gronholdt

Keller Williams Realty License #20109486 Listed on: 03/19/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Stephanie Gurden

Keller Williams Realty License #26007943

Last Buyer's Agent

Alecia Pillatos

Pure Real Estate License #87660

Pure Real Estate

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2343149

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,191

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,191

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 18 - 2 Stories w/Bsmnt
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2312
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Less Concessions
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: true
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2343149?w=Consumer&agent=131611
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Tile, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1382
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1382
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 930
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6615000160
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1435
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas, Wood

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4191

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas,Wood

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Fawcett

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
List Price
$459,950
Sold Price
$474,950
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.26%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$467,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,258
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.47%
Original Mortgage
$18,653
Outstanding Balance
$15,166
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$452,526

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2019
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$286,300
Premium/Discount to List
$1,300
0.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.42%
Original Mortgage
$281,113
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Mcconnell Kathleen A
Bought by
Chang Phillip L and Owens Teresa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Mclain Philip H and Mclain Marjorie W
Bought by
Mcconnell Kathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ricci Lacie $474,950 Wfg National Title Company Of
Marie Dylan W $286,300 First American Title Company
Chang Phillip L $122,500 Transnation Title Insurance
Mcconnell Kathleen A $90,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ricci Lacie $18,653
Open Ricci Lacie $466,346
Previous Owner Marie Dylan W $281,113
Previous Owner Chang Phillip L $98,000
Previous Owner Mcconnell Kathleen A $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $474,950 +3.3% $344 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $459,950 +60.7% $333 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $286,300 +0.5% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2019 08/13/19 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Sale $285,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,191 $420,000 $190,600 $229,400
2024 $4,191 $403,400 $183,600 $219,800
2023 $4,191 $376,300 $174,900 $201,400
2022 $3,858 $396,900 $163,800 $233,100
2021 $3,563 $283,300 $104,300 $179,000
2019 $2,984 $255,600 $86,200 $169,400
2018 $3,128 $229,400 $69,800 $159,600
2017 $2,778 $197,900 $56,000 $141,900
2016 $2,420 $148,700 $41,900 $106,800
2014 $2,075 $139,100 $39,500 $99,600
2013 $2,075 $121,600 $34,800 $86,800

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2343149

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 661500-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.