6708 Carracci Ln Bakersfield, CA 93306
Tuscany NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,842 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Carracci Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $602,961, approximately $230 per square foot. 6708 Carracci Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Paul L. Cato Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Manabat Jr Conrado and Ravelo Manabat Edith
Bought by
Manabat Conrado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Manabat Edith Ravelo
Bought by
Manabat Conrado P and Manabat Edith Ravelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,193
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcmillin Tuscany Llc
Bought by
Manabat Edith Ravelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,193
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second