6708 Fleet Ave Cleveland, OH 44105
Slavic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,925
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Fleet Ave, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $225,925, approximately $151 per square foot. 6708 Fleet Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hope Academy Northcoast, Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus, and Harvard Avenue Performance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga County
Bought by
Cleveland Land Reutilization Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Hope Angel Llc
Bought by
Hope Angel Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Frantisak David E and Frantisak Linda G
Bought by
Hope Angel Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Niederst Bernard G
Bought by
Frantisak David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Drewnowski Richard A
Bought by
Niederst Bernard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1986
Sold by
Drewnowski Anthony J
Bought by
Drewnowski Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Drewnowski Anthony J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area