6708 Highbrook Dr Charlotte, NC 28212
Idlewild South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Highbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 and is currently estimated at $320,357, approximately $215 per square foot. 6708 Highbrook Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Piney Grove Elementary School, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Miller Herbert Lewis and Miller Joan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Herbert Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $262,400 | $63,000 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $262,400 | $63,000 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $262,400 | $63,000 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $838 | $147,600 | $31,500 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $827 | $147,600 | $31,500 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $819 | $147,600 | $31,500 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $147,600 | $31,500 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $92,300 | $13,000 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $92,300 | $13,000 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $92,300 | $13,000 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $92,300 | $13,000 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $106,100 | $16,200 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map