6708 S Tomar Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,063 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 S Tomar Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $267,266, approximately $160 per square foot. 6708 S Tomar Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $228,192 | $24,866 | $203,326 |
| 2024 | $3,781 | $218,126 | $24,866 | $193,260 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $216,534 | $24,866 | $191,668 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $189,768 | $22,605 | $167,163 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $180,494 | $22,605 | $157,889 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $169,320 | $22,610 | $146,710 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $158,410 | $21,480 | $136,930 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $158,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $140,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $129,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $129,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,252 | $125,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map