6708 Willow Creek Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6708 Willow Creek Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $247,682, approximately $138 per square foot. 6708 Willow Creek Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Dena P
Bought by
Wilson Dena P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Marts Thomas R
Bought by
Wilson Dena P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Young Ronald K and Young Judith A
Bought by
Weishampel Howard and Weishampel Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dena P | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Dena P | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Weishampel Howard | -- | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $65,160 | $11,590 | $53,570 |
| 2024 | $3,321 | $65,160 | $11,590 | $53,570 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $65,160 | $11,590 | $53,570 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $47,170 | $8,400 | $38,770 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $47,170 | $8,400 | $38,770 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $47,170 | $8,400 | $38,770 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $37,930 | $7,000 | $30,930 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $37,930 | $7,000 | $30,930 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $37,930 | $7,000 | $30,930 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $36,030 | $7,000 | $29,030 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $36,030 | $7,000 | $29,030 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $36,030 | $7,000 | $29,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,640 | $9,800 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map