6709 Del Playa Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,425,244 - $1,810,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6709 Del Playa Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,589,561. 6709 Del Playa Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Gelb James M
Bought by
Isla Vista Owner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Gelb James
Bought by
Gelb James and 2010 James Gelb Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
David Willows
Bought by
Gelb James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isla Vista Owner Llc | $1,128,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Gelb James | -- | None Available | |
| Gelb James M | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Willows David L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,263 | $1,156,055 | $654,249 | $501,806 |
| 2023 | $14,263 | $1,174,572 | $628,845 | $545,727 |
| 2022 | $13,538 | $1,151,542 | $616,515 | $535,027 |
| 2021 | $13,303 | $1,128,964 | $604,427 | $524,537 |
| 2020 | $12,965 | $1,117,389 | $598,230 | $519,159 |
| 2019 | $12,736 | $1,095,480 | $586,500 | $508,980 |
| 2018 | $4,792 | $332,829 | $226,982 | $105,847 |
| 2017 | $4,649 | $326,304 | $222,532 | $103,772 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $319,907 | $218,169 | $101,738 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $308,931 | $210,683 | $98,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map