6709 Mason St Omaha, NE 68106
Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6709 Mason St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $278,467, approximately $195 per square foot. 6709 Mason St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Pawol Grace L
Bought by
Hans-Pawol Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hans-Pawol Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $242,600 | $21,900 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $242,600 | $21,900 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $171,000 | $21,900 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $171,000 | $21,900 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $157,000 | $21,900 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $166 | $157,000 | $21,900 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $166 | $137,100 | $21,900 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $130,300 | $21,900 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $109,300 | $21,900 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $107,800 | $7,500 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,700 | $7,000 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,700 | $7,000 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map