671 Amy Way Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Amy Way, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $334,009, approximately $265 per square foot. 671 Amy Way is a home with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Colfax High School, and Chicago Park Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Petrocchi Chester W and Petrocchi Joyce
Bought by
Smith Kenneth D and Smith Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Petrocchi Vera
Bought by
Petrocchi Chester W and Smith Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth D | $45,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Petrocchi Chester W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $107,299 | $48,994 | $58,305 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $103,135 | $47,093 | $56,042 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $101,114 | $46,170 | $54,944 |
| 2021 | $991 | $99,132 | $45,265 | $53,867 |
| 2020 | $979 | $98,116 | $44,801 | $53,315 |
| 2019 | $958 | $96,193 | $43,923 | $52,270 |
| 2018 | $923 | $94,308 | $43,062 | $51,246 |
| 2017 | $905 | $92,460 | $42,218 | $50,242 |
| 2016 | $884 | $90,648 | $41,391 | $49,257 |
| 2015 | $862 | $89,288 | $40,770 | $48,518 |
| 2014 | $847 | $87,540 | $39,972 | $47,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map