671 Baker Ridge Rd MacKsburg, OH 45746
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Baker Ridge Rd, MacKsburg, OH 45746 and is currently estimated at $93,228, approximately $53 per square foot. 671 Baker Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School and Caldwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Bought by
Norris Jay W & Melinda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Bought by
Sams Melinda Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Jay W & Melinda S | -- | -- | |
| Norris Jay W & Melinda S | -- | -- | |
| Sams Melinda Sue | -- | -- | |
| Sams Melinda Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $860 | $25,720 | $2,160 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $903 | $25,720 | $2,160 | $23,560 |
| 2022 | $913 | $25,720 | $2,160 | $23,560 |
| 2021 | $942 | $25,950 | $3,420 | $22,530 |
| 2020 | $935 | $25,950 | $3,420 | $22,530 |
| 2019 | $979 | $25,950 | $3,420 | $22,530 |
| 2018 | $956 | $24,440 | $3,110 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $956 | $24,440 | $3,110 | $21,330 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $24,440 | $3,110 | $21,330 |
| 2015 | $919 | $22,770 | $3,050 | $19,720 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $22,770 | $3,050 | $19,720 |
| 2013 | $783 | $22,770 | $3,050 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map