671 Chas Ct High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $276,760 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Chas Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $284,690, approximately $132 per square foot. 671 Chas Ct is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Wallburg Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Shugart Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Mcneill Larry E and Mcneill Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Larry E | $148,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $178,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $178,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $177,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $177,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $177,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $142,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $142,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $142,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $142,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $142,920 | $0 | $0 |