671 E Weisheimer Rd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 E Weisheimer Rd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $358,259, approximately $314 per square foot. 671 E Weisheimer Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Wolfe George M and Wolfe Ayla
Bought by
Simpson Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,239
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$274,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1991
Bought by
Wolfe George M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Amy E | $185,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe George M | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | $60,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Amy E | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,824 | $107,490 | $45,640 | $61,850 |
| 2024 | $4,824 | $107,490 | $45,640 | $61,850 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $107,485 | $45,640 | $61,845 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $84,980 | $32,550 | $52,430 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $84,980 | $32,550 | $52,430 |
| 2020 | $4,421 | $84,980 | $32,550 | $52,430 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $64,900 | $25,030 | $39,870 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $64,900 | $25,030 | $39,870 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $64,900 | $25,030 | $39,870 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $62,440 | $18,620 | $43,820 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $62,440 | $18,620 | $43,820 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $62,440 | $18,620 | $43,820 |
| 2013 | $1,768 | $59,465 | $17,745 | $41,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map