671 Lafayette Ave Buffalo, NY 14222
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $795,139
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,426
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Lafayette Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222 and is currently estimated at $723,035, approximately $211 per square foot. 671 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Nardin Academy, Nardin Academy High School, and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Shedd Donald P
Bought by
Eberl Nora E and Plizga Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,528
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberl Nora E | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Eberl Nora E | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberl Nora E | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Eberl Nora E | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $795,000 | $146,000 | $649,000 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $431,000 | $141,000 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $431,000 | $141,000 | $290,000 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $431,000 | $141,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $7,956 | $431,000 | $141,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $431,000 | $141,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $7,956 | $290,000 | $51,400 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $7,487 | $290,000 | $51,400 | $238,600 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $315,000 | $51,400 | $263,600 |
| 2016 | $7,351 | $315,000 | $51,400 | $263,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,000 | $51,400 | $263,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $51,400 | $263,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map