671 Metheny Rd Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Metheny Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $379,587, approximately $213 per square foot. 671 Metheny Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hardee Senior High School, Hilltop Elementary School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Gwa Properties Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis and Rodriguez Alma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Luis | $28,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $239,512 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $285,437 | $51,360 | $234,077 |
| 2023 | $878 | $32,100 | $32,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $412 | $32,100 | $32,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $23,540 | $23,540 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8 | $528 | $528 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map