671 Orange St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Orange St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $1,107,466, approximately $946 per square foot. 671 Orange St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Victor H and Gomez Cristian
Bought by
Gomez Victor Hugo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$528,892
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Gomez Cristian and Gomez Victor H
Bought by
Gomez Victor H and Gomez Cristian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Buen Severo C and Buen Loreta
Bought by
Gomez Cristian and Gomez Victor H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Pineda Eduardo Mendez and Pineda Miriam Cardona
Bought by
Buen Severo C and Buen Loreta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Victor Hugo | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gomez Victor H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gomez Cristian | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Buen Severo C | $765,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Victor Hugo | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Victor H | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Cristian | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buen Severo C | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buen Severo C | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $576,518 | $288,259 | $288,259 |
| 2023 | $7,375 | $554,132 | $277,066 | $277,066 |
| 2022 | $7,132 | $543,268 | $271,634 | $271,634 |
| 2021 | $6,973 | $532,616 | $266,308 | $266,308 |
| 2020 | $7,150 | $527,156 | $263,578 | $263,578 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $516,820 | $258,410 | $258,410 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $506,688 | $253,344 | $253,344 |
| 2017 | $6,661 | $496,754 | $248,377 | $248,377 |
| 2016 | $6,342 | $487,014 | $243,507 | $243,507 |
| 2015 | $5,837 | $479,700 | $239,850 | $239,850 |
| 2014 | $5,824 | $470,304 | $235,152 | $235,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map