671 Timber Hill Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Deerfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Timber Hill Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $530,485, approximately $442 per square foot. 671 Timber Hill Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Lasalle National Trust N A
Bought by
Joffe Ruth P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joffe Ruth P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,980 | $141,554 | $52,360 | $89,194 |
| 2024 | $10,693 | $135,019 | $49,943 | $85,076 |
| 2023 | $9,920 | $129,577 | $47,930 | $81,647 |
| 2022 | $9,920 | $115,653 | $51,482 | $64,171 |
| 2021 | $9,334 | $111,505 | $49,636 | $61,869 |
| 2020 | $8,979 | $111,739 | $49,740 | $61,999 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | $111,550 | $49,656 | $61,894 |
| 2018 | $8,267 | $109,735 | $52,631 | $57,104 |
| 2017 | $8,200 | $109,385 | $52,463 | $56,922 |
| 2016 | $7,950 | $105,249 | $50,479 | $54,770 |
| 2015 | $7,742 | $98,890 | $47,429 | $51,461 |
| 2014 | $8,176 | $102,561 | $47,767 | $54,794 |
| 2012 | $8,348 | $104,626 | $47,346 | $57,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map