671 Walnut St Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Walnut St, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $180,616, approximately $134 per square foot. 671 Walnut St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and DeSales Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Stevens Robert W and Stevens Bonnie M
Bought by
Stevens Brian C and Stevens Kimberly Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Brian C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $153,000 | $3,200 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $1,282 | $142,000 | $3,200 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $910 | $125,000 | $3,200 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $389 | $114,000 | $3,200 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $391 | $77,300 | $4,300 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $355 | $77,300 | $4,300 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $295 | $77,300 | $4,300 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $41 | $75,100 | $4,300 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $35 | $75,100 | $4,300 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $410 | $75,100 | $4,300 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,100 | $4,300 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,100 | $4,300 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map