671 White Basin Rd Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $1,053,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 White Basin Rd, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $811,729, approximately $823 per square foot. 671 White Basin Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Somers Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $580,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $466,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $466,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $404,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $404,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $356,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $356,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $326,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $326,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $373,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $373,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $243,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map