671 Ynestra Dr Mobile, AL 36609
Greenwich Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Ynestra Dr, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $188,244, approximately $119 per square foot. 671 Ynestra Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Jones Dolores G
Bought by
Mejia Juan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,767
Outstanding Balance
$75,512
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Aucoin Terry L
Bought by
Jones Dolores G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Juan A | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Dolores G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Juan A | $102,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $15,040 | $1,000 | $14,040 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $13,800 | $1,000 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $13,540 | $1,500 | $12,040 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $12,010 | $1,500 | $10,510 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $10,640 | $1,500 | $9,140 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $9,560 | $1,000 | $8,560 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $9,770 | $1,000 | $8,770 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $19,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $19,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map