$194,900
PENDING

6710 Ackley Rd Cleveland, OH 44129

Estimated payment $1,340/month

Total Views 1,342
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,908 Sq Ft
$102 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Dentzler Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to this charming brick bungalow nestled in the heart of Parma! This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, blending classic character with everyday functionality. Step inside to a spacious living area filled with natural light, leading into a cozy dining space and an inviting sunroom—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly for daily living. Upstairs, you’ll find additional bedroom space ideal for a primary suite, office, or flex use. The partially finished basement provides extra living or recreation space along with a convenient half bath. Outside, enjoy a 2-car garage equipped with AC—perfect for a workshop, storage, or keeping cool during warmer months. This home has been very well cared for and is ready for its next owner. Priced to sell, this is a fantastic opportunity you don’t want to miss!

Listing Agent

Sabrina Semidey

Realuxe Ohio Brokerage Email: sabrina@nexstephomes.com, 216-903-7710 License #2015003258 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,598

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ridgewood 05 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 448-10-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,598

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Attribution Contact: sabrina@nexstephomes.com, 216-903-7710
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Ridgewood 05
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1431.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 477.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.124

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Parma CSD - 1824

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 448-10-016
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3598.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,598 $62,895 $11,165 $51,730
2024 $3,812 $62,895 $11,165 $51,730
2023 $3,271 $46,170 $9,870 $36,300
2022 $3,240 $46,170 $9,870 $36,300
2021 $3,334 $46,170 $9,870 $36,300
2020 $2,919 $35,530 $7,600 $27,930
2019 $2,797 $101,500 $21,700 $79,800
2018 $2,671 $35,530 $7,600 $27,930
2017 $2,692 $31,680 $5,640 $26,040
2016 $2,675 $31,680 $5,640 $26,040
2015 $2,567 $31,680 $5,640 $26,040
2014 $2,567 $32,310 $5,740 $26,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $194,900 +34.4% $102 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $145,000 +3.6% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $145,000 Black Tie Title
Survivorship Deed $122,600 Signature Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $142,373 FHA
Previous Owner $120,705 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5204610

MLS Now

APN: 448-10-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.