Estimated Value: $224,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6710 Devonport Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $229,074, approximately $187 per square foot. 6710 Devonport Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Hemmenway Elementary School, Rowe Middle School, and Cypress Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Rovira Noel Leon and Oliveros Maria V Devales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Chanel M
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Chanel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,745
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rovira Noel Leon | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $65,475 | None Available | |
| Martinez Chanel M | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Legend Classic Homes Ltd | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Chanel M | $22,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Legend Classic Homes Ltd | $22,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Chanel M | $90,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $240,887 | $56,058 | $184,829 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $231,015 | $56,058 | $174,957 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $250,584 | $56,058 | $194,526 |
| 2022 | $5,589 | $219,940 | $39,965 | $179,975 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $173,681 | $39,965 | $133,716 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $159,975 | $36,210 | $123,765 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $150,437 | $18,775 | $131,662 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $124,380 | $18,775 | $105,605 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $124,380 | $18,775 | $105,605 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $118,057 | $18,775 | $99,282 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $108,195 | $18,775 | $89,420 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $94,549 | $18,775 | $75,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map