Estimated Value: $830,000 - $1,576,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6710 E Realty Rd, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $1,216,761, approximately $356 per square foot. 6710 E Realty Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Houston School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Ellsworth Christopher A and Ellsworth Denise L
Bought by
Machado Marianne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Calija Ellis D
Bought by
Machado Marianne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Ellsworth Christopher A and Ellsworth Denise L
Bought by
Ellsworth Christopher A and Ellsworth Denise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Brummal Marguerite J
Bought by
Ellsworth Christopher and Ellsworth Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,300
Interest Rate
4.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Marianne E | $665,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Machado Marianne E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ellsworth Christopher A | -- | None Available | |
| Ellsworth Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Ellsworth Christopher | $307,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellsworth Christopher | $276,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,207 | $835,262 | $188,402 | $646,860 |
| 2024 | $8,960 | $818,885 | $184,708 | $634,177 |
| 2023 | $8,859 | $802,830 | $181,087 | $621,743 |
| 2022 | $8,853 | $787,089 | $177,537 | $609,552 |
| 2021 | $8,820 | $771,656 | $174,056 | $597,600 |
| 2020 | $8,595 | $763,745 | $172,272 | $591,473 |
| 2019 | $8,424 | $748,771 | $168,895 | $579,876 |
| 2018 | $8,309 | $734,090 | $165,584 | $568,506 |
| 2017 | $8,127 | $719,697 | $162,338 | $557,359 |
| 2016 | $7,627 | $705,585 | $159,155 | $546,430 |
| 2014 | $7,453 | $681,379 | $153,695 | $527,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map