6710 Weaver Ave McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6710 Weaver Ave, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,328,645, approximately $646 per square foot. 6710 Weaver Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kent Gardens Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,514 | $1,253,410 | $600,000 | $653,410 |
| 2024 | $13,514 | $1,096,860 | $585,000 | $511,860 |
| 2023 | $12,942 | $1,081,330 | $585,000 | $496,330 |
| 2022 | $11,870 | $976,830 | $485,000 | $491,830 |
| 2021 | $10,766 | $899,760 | $453,000 | $446,760 |
| 2020 | $10,423 | $863,880 | $453,000 | $410,880 |
| 2019 | $10,086 | $835,960 | $440,000 | $395,960 |
| 2018 | $9,568 | $832,040 | $440,000 | $392,040 |
| 2017 | $9,387 | $792,840 | $431,000 | $361,840 |
| 2016 | $9,482 | $802,520 | $431,000 | $371,520 |
| 2015 | $8,746 | $767,830 | $414,000 | $353,830 |
| 2014 | $7,780 | $684,590 | $380,000 | $304,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map