6711 134th St E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6711 134th St E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $509,717, approximately $306 per square foot. 6711 134th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Daniel E
Bought by
Tarver Andrew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,851
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$432,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Regent Homes Inc
Bought by
Anderson Daniel E and Anderson Danielle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,950
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarver Andrew E | $175,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anderson Daniel E | $159,950 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarver Andrew E | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Daniel E | $151,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $454,700 | $180,300 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $4,954 | $440,300 | $180,300 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $428,100 | $180,300 | $247,800 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $462,100 | $183,600 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $310,600 | $115,600 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $284,300 | $98,800 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $266,400 | $87,900 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $242,800 | $76,000 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $195,700 | $61,900 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $177,400 | $50,700 | $126,700 |
| 2013 | $3,030 | $158,600 | $44,900 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map